Life.Ru - Info life.ru

life.ru receives about 239,500 unique visitors and 536,480 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,466.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $807,290.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank life.ru is ranked number 1,847 in the world and 0.0479% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kiev, 12, Russia and links to network IP address 185.165.123.22. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - life.ru

Cобытия и новости 24 часа в сутки: эксклюзивные расследования, оригинальные фото и видео, «живые» истории, топовые эксперты, онлайн трансляции со всей планеты и горячие тренды соцмедиа и блогов.
How did life.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with life.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is life.ru?

239.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
239,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,185,000
Pages per Visit:
2.24
Daily Pageviews:
536,480
Alexa Rank:
1,847 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0479%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:48
Bounce rate:
37.22%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
45.29%
Referral:
29.19%
Search:
14.07%
Social:
11.45%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 61.7%61.1%82
Germany 8.1%9.6%713
United States 2.7%3.9%9475
China 2.4%1.8%7263
Ukraine 2.4%2.6%406
Kazakhstan 1.9%1.8%302
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%3216
France 1.8%1.4%3191
Belarus 1.5%1.3%213
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.7%635
Netherlands 1.2%1.0%1264
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.7%307
Czech Republic 0.8%0.7%1120
Canada 0.7%1.0%3975
Israel 0.7%0.6%812
Lithuania 0.7%0.8%328
Spain 0.6%0.4%6372
Italy 0.6%0.5%6305
Poland 0.6%0.4%4230
Latvia 0.6%1.0%193
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.6%4246
Finland 0.5%0.4%1236

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
life.ru
99.31%99.32%2.15
static.life.ru
0.76%0.42%1.2
embed.life.ru
0.15%0.07%1.1
admin.life.ru
0.01%0.12%24
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush life.ru
SEMrush
Domain:
  life.ru
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  88,209
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,065
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,721
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,855.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is life.ru?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much life.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,466.29
Monthly Revenue:
$43,988.70
Yearly Revenue:
$535,195.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 327,789$665.41
Germany 51,502$248.76
United States 20,923$239.98
United Kingdom 7,511$46.79
Canada 5,365$37.61
France 7,511$35.30
China 9,657$29.84
Netherlands 5,365$27.31
Ukraine 13,948$19.11
Israel 3,219$18.80
Finland 2,146$15.56
Azerbaijan 9,120$14.68
Belarus 6,974$9.48
Italy 2,682$9.36
Czech Republic 3,755$8.15
Lithuania 4,292$7.68
Korea, Republic of 3,219$7.47
Latvia 5,365$7.30
Kazakhstan 9,657$6.86
Uzbekistan 3,755$4.58
Poland 2,146$3.88
Spain 2,146$2.38

How much money do life.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$205.72
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,171.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$75,086.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,761
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,612,820
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,622,641
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 14,936$72.14
United States 3,766$43.20
Russian Federation 19,667$39.92
Canada 1,341$9.40
United Kingdom 1,202$7.49
Netherlands 912$4.64
France 826$3.88
China 1,255$3.88
Finland 494$3.58
Israel 612$3.57
Ukraine 1,813$2.48
Azerbaijan 1,459$2.35
Lithuania 901$1.61
Italy 456$1.59
Poland 708$1.28
Latvia 912$1.24
Belarus 697$0.95
Czech Republic 376$0.81
Uzbekistan 601$0.73
Spain 408$0.45
Korea, Republic of 129$0.30
Kazakhstan 290$0.21

How much is life.ru worth?

Website Value:
$807,290.53

Where is life.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.165.123.22
ASN:
AS64432 
ISP:
Variti LLC 
Server Location:
Kiev
12
Russia, RU
 

Other sites hosted on 185.165.123.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does life.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2024 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 156.3KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://static.life.ru/posts/2017/12/1074067/gr/north/a0e7913ce6fa663067fa4541bd1f9034__940x420.jpg could save 65.4KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.life.ru/posts/2017/12/1073795/gr/north/3dd24cb126***03ebd54dd09d9945de41__660x.jpg could save 54KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.life.ru/posts/2017/12/1073934/gr/north/b1e1625daf504f08428e32717c6be16d__660x.jpg could save 27.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://static.life.ru/posts/2017/12/1074246/gr/north/b48df9df0db96315c5acfe20f18c66f2__660x.jpg could save 7.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.life.ru/posts/2017/12/1074284/gr/north/2db65f9d***3b5ef5054a899bf834f45a__265x200.jpg could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 50% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://life.ru/css/non-critical-0b1ecda868.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://embed.playbuzz.com/sdk.js (expiration not specified)
https://social.life.ru/v2/posts/batch?ids%5B%5D=1073795&ids%5B%5D=1074284&ids%5B%5D=1073934&ids%5B%5D=1074067&ids%5B%5D=1073737&ids%5B%5D=1074186&ids%5B%5D=1074274&ids%5B%5D=1074025&ids%5B%5D=1074273&ids%5B%5D=1074272&ids%5B%5D=1073750&ids%5B%5D=1073975&ids%5B%5D=1074135&ids%5B%5D=1073991&ids%5B%5D=1073848&ids%5B%5D=1074133&ids%5B%5D=1071492&ids%5B%5D=1074264&ids%5B%5D=1072796&ids%5B%5D=1074257&ids%5B%5D=1074250&ids%5B%5D=1073947&ids%5B%5D=1073993&ids%5B%5D=1074030&ids%5B%5D=1074244&ids%5B%5D=1074159&ids%5B%5D=1074043&ids%5B%5D=1074016&ids%5B%5D=1074243&ids%5B%5D=1074215&ids%5B%5D=1074210&ids%5B%5D=1073986&ids%5B%5D=1074236&ids%5B%5D=1074227&ids%5B%5D=1074180&ids%5B%5D=1074214&ids%5B%5D=1074204&ids%5B%5D=1074202&ids%5B%5D=1074199&ids%5B%5D=1074073&ids%5B%5D=1074183&ids%5B%5D=1074063&ids%5B%5D=1074178&ids%5B%5D=1074173&ids%5B%5D=1074163&ids%5B%5D=1074161&ids%5B%5D=1074150&ids%5B%5D=1074148&ids%5B%5D=1074088&ids%5B%5D=1074137 (30 seconds)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=onRecaptchaLoadCallback&render=explicit (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K2CBLT (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/118961308635049?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://st.top100.ru/top100/top100.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://vk.com/js/api/openapi.js?139 could save 3.5KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  55
Vendor reliability:
  55
Privacy:
  55
Child safety:
  37

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

life.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.life.ru
Organization: AO News media, OU=job
Location: Moscow, Moscow, RU
Issuer: thawte SSL CA - G2
Valid from: Jul 20 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 18 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SSL CA - G2
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: thawte Primary Root CA
Organization: thawte, Inc., OU=Certification Services Division, OU=(c) 2006 thawte, Inc. - For authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA
Valid from: Nov 17 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Jul 16 23:59:59 2036 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

life.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 09:51:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://life.ru/
X-VARITI-CCR: 39891770:1
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid2=2vV5lK0RFE10JgEW/b09jbX6odR2bj8TzCmN1qw==; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid1=1518688270046; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: rerf=AAAAAFqFWA4zmsmLAwhdAg==; expires=Sat, 17-Mar-18 09:51:10 GMT; path=/
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CUR ADM OUR NOR STA NID"
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 15 Feb 2018 09:51:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache
Etag: W/4d20f911c18b20899d8e0a046581bfca
Set-Cookie: _la=8JslQazGMslg2eQ6KnprvqNoci5oED9Y; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 15 Feb 2019 12:51:10 GMT
X-VARITI-CCR: 39628162:1
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid2=8UtXZvhP0pOIZbOL//s60ybcNddvFWnTPKVd25Q==; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid1=1518688270806; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: rerf=AAAAAFqFWA42bY9sAwpCAg==; expires=Sat, 17-Mar-18 09:51:10 GMT; path=/
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CUR ADM OUR NOR STA NID"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.life.ru 300
SOA 300
Mname ns3-l2.nic.ru
Rname dns.nic.ru
Serial Number 2014031460
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.165.123.22 60
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 300
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-19
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: LIFE.RU
nserver: ns3-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-l2.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: AO "News media"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999-07-19T14:11:21Z
paid-till: 2018-07-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-09-01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2018-02-15T09:46:32Z
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with life.ru in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
life.ru widget