Life.Ru - Info life.ru

life.ru receives about 294,600 unique visitors and 618,660 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,615.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $903,820.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank life.ru is ranked number 1,643 in the world and 0.05892% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kiev, 12, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 185.165.123.22.

About - life.ru

Cобытия и новости 24 часа в сутки: эксклюзивные расследования, оригинальные фото и видео, «живые» истории, топовые эксперты, онлайн трансляции со всей планеты и горячие тренды соцмедиа и блогов.
How did life.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is life.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
294,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,838,000
Daily Pageviews:
618,660 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,643 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.05892% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 61.7%60.8%82
Germany 7.4%7.8%906
Ukraine 3.0%2.9%337
United States 2.8%3.7%9843
Netherlands 2.4%2.3%601
Kazakhstan 2.1%2.0%255
France 2.0%2.1%2740
Belarus 1.5%1.3%241
China 1.2%1.1%13372
United Kingdom 1.2%1.1%4768
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.2%785
Czech Republic 0.9%1.1%949
Italy 0.8%0.5%6082
Spain 0.7%0.5%5752
Lithuania 0.7%0.9%344
Finland 0.7%0.6%919
Israel 0.6%0.7%937
Uzbekistan 0.6%0.5%415
Latvia 0.6%0.6%249
Poland 0.5%0.3%5181

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
life.ru
99.45%99.42%2.03
static.life.ru
0.67%0.41%1.2
rasp.life.ru
0.03%0.06%4.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush life.ru
Domain:
  life.ru
Rank:
  88,209
Organic Keywords:
  1,065
Organic Traffic:
  14,721
Organic Cost:
  $1,855.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  74
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,638
Total Backlinks:
  1,226,656
Follow Links:
  543,972
Nofollow Links:
  682,684
Referring Domains:
  9,224
Referring IPs:
  8,275

How socially engaged is life.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  633
Linkedin:
  30
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much life.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,615.72
Monthly Revenue:
$48,471.60
Yearly Revenue:
$589,737.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 376,145$763.57
United States 22,890$262.55
Germany 48,255$233.07
Netherlands 14,229$72.43
France 12,992$61.06
United Kingdom 6,805$42.40
Finland 3,712$26.91
Israel 4,331$25.29
Ukraine 17,941$24.58
China 6,805$21.03
Czech Republic 6,805$14.77
Azerbaijan 7,424$11.95
Belarus 8,043$10.94
Italy 3,093$10.80
Lithuania 5,568$9.97
Kazakhstan 12,373$8.78
Latvia 3,712$5.05
Uzbekistan 3,093$3.77
Spain 3,093$3.43
Poland 1,856$3.36

How much money do life.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$215.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,459.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$78,584.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
57,579
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,727,361
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
21,016,220
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 13,994$67.59
United States 4,120$47.26
Russian Federation 22,569$45.81
Netherlands 2,419$12.31
United Kingdom 1,089$6.78
France 1,429$6.72
Finland 854$6.19
Israel 823$4.81
Ukraine 2,332$3.20
China 885$2.73
Lithuania 1,169$2.09
Azerbaijan 1,188$1.91
Italy 526$1.84
Czech Republic 681$1.48
Poland 612$1.11
Belarus 804$1.09
Latvia 631$0.86
Spain 588$0.65
Uzbekistan 495$0.60
Kazakhstan 371$0.26

How much is life.ru worth?

Website Value:
$903,820.70

Where is life.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.165.123.22
ASN:
AS64432 
ISP:
Variti LLC 
Server Location:
Kiev
12
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 185.165.123.22

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does life.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1808 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.i-vengo.com/sdkevents.json (expiration not specified)
https://life.ru/static/img/adblockplus-disable.png (expiration not specified)
https://life.ru/static/img/adblockplus-settings.png (expiration not specified)
https://life.ru/static/img/adblockplus-static.png (expiration not specified)
https://mediatoday.ru/storage/classify/agent.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.i-vengo.com/js/ivengo.min.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K2CBLT (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/ru_RU/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://life.ru/apple-touch-icon.png (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://life.ru/css/application-6ce172a26a.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 41.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter/r/bz-D0tzmBsw.js?version=42 could save 21.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.playbuzz.com/widget/feed.js could save 18.7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://life.ru/trendings?ids%5B%5D=883853&ids%5B%5D=884200&ids%5B%5D=884178&ids%5B%5D=884070&ids%5B%5D=884147&ids%5B%5D=884188&ids%5B%5D=884095&ids%5B%5D=884145&ids%5B%5D=883736&ids%5B%5D=884057&ids%5B%5D=883229&ids%5B%5D=884182&ids%5B%5D=884160&ids%5B%5D=884168&ids%5B%5D=883495&ids%5B%5D=884158&ids%5B%5D=884164&ids%5B%5D=884159&ids%5B%5D=883988&ids%5B%5D=884152&ids%5B%5D=884113&ids%5B%5D=883970&ids%5B%5D=883529&ids%5B%5D=884143&ids%5B%5D=884010&ids%5B%5D=884132&ids%5B%5D=883***9&ids%5B%5D=883794&ids%5B%5D=884118&ids%5B%5D=884106&ids%5B%5D=884099&ids%5B%5D=884004&ids%5B%5D=884098&ids%5B%5D=884077&ids%5B%5D=884085&ids%5B%5D=884078&ids%5B%5D=883512&ids%5B%5D=884038&ids%5B%5D=884067&ids%5B%5D=883079&ids%5B%5D=884055&ids%5B%5D=883932&ids%5B%5D=884003&ids%5B%5D=884054&ids%5B%5D=883997&ids%5B%5D=883973&ids%5B%5D=884032&ids%5B%5D=884033&ids%5B%5D=884005&ids%5B%5D=884023 could save 1.4KiB (85% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://relap.io/api/v6/head.js?token=QfGItU_Lol-it7K3 could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/t/%D1%8D%D0%B…B8%D0%B2%D1%8B">#эксклюзивы</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/author/1315" class="news-feed__author-author">АлександрБерезин</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="dfp-ads__close-btn">✕</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  57
Vendor reliability:
  57
Privacy:
  57
Child safety:
  39

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to life.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 21 Jun 2017 15:58:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://life.ru/
X-VARITI-CCR: 154612347:1
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid2=9qDqlmsgcRSFYaEP/FRMytAwLo0X8fHAjSKYrqw==; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid1=1498060725300; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: rerf=AAAAAFlKl7VvhOtCAwnSAg==; expires=Fri, 21-Jul-17 15:58:45 GMT; path=/
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CUR ADM OUR NOR STA NID"
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 21 Jun 2017 15:58:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache
Etag: W/32cd29122612e35a10c22448***c3651d
Set-Cookie: _la=Zu6MI4OsMEdraqKGKUOWj9bLQx6ygnPq; Path=/; Expires=Thu, 21 Jun 2018 18:58:46 GMT
X-VARITI-CCR: 187091771:1
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid2=QraPHWnRM0vvbmOu/nXi1YgJ3APAerBRcy6QiIw==; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ipp_uid1=1498060726197; expires=Tue, 31 Dec 2030 23:59:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: rerf=AAAAAFlKl7YhGW5XAw4CAg==; expires=Fri, 21-Jul-17 15:58:46 GMT; path=/
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml", CP="CUR ADM OUR NOR STA NID"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.life.ru 300
SOA 300
Mname ns3-l2.nic.ru
Rname dns.nic.ru
Serial Number 2014031425
Refresh 7200
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.165.123.22 39
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 300
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-19
Domain Age:
17 years 11 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: LIFE.RU
nserver: ns3-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-l2.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: AO "News media"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999-07-19T14:11:21Z
paid-till: 2017-07-31T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2017-09-01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-06-21T15:56:30Z
Last update was 62 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
life.ru widget